Hop On Hop Off Bogotá

 

From 9:00 am to 18:00 pm with different stops

PRICE/PAX: 25 USD

The "Hop on Hop off" city sightseeing tour is a popular and efficient way for tourists to explore Bogota's stunning architectural landmarks, cultural institutions, and natural attractions. These tours typically involve multiple bus routes that allow passengers to disembark at designated stops and rejoin the tour at their leisure. In addition to providing panoramic views of the city's vibrant neighborhoods, the tours often include live commentary from knowledgeable guides who offer insights into Bogota's rich history and culture. Additionally, many hop-on hop-off buses provide Wi-Fi access, air conditioning, and comfortable seating to ensure a pleasant touring experience. Overall, these tours are an excellent option for visitors looking to optimize their time in Bogota while gaining a comprehensive understanding of its unique character and charm.


Book Now



Watch video

DETAILS

STOPS

Monday to Sunday

  • 9:00 am - Parque de la 93 Carrera 11a # 93a - 10. In front of  Juan Valdez Café
  • 9:20 am -Zona T
  • 9:40 am -Museo Nacional
  • 10:10 am - Museo del Oro
  • 10:40 am - Plaza de Bolivar
  • 11:00 am - Monserrate
  • 12:00 pm - Jardin Botanico
  • 12:30 pm - Estadio el campín
  • 13:00 pm - Parque de la 93
  • 13:20 pm- Zona T
  • 13:40 pm - Museo Nacional
  • 14:10 pm - Museo del Oro
  • 14:40 pm - Plaza de Bolivar
  • 15:00 pm - Monserrate
  • 16:00 pm - Jardin Botanico
  • 16:30 pm - Estadio el campin
  • 17:00 pm - Parque de la 93

Recommendations

  • At each meeting point, you will see the VAN with the name of BOGOTÁ CITY BUS and a driver with a red jacket.
  • Please arrive at each meeting point 10 minutes before the indicated time, otherwise, you may miss the tour.
  • Considering that it is a group tour, you must comply with the established itinerary.
  • Wear comfortable clothes and shoes.
  • Use sunscreen to avoid possible burns.
  • Try to bring your own water bottle and avoid using plastic bottles to help the planet.
  • Bring extra money in case you want to buy souvenirs or extra food.
  • To cancel or change a tour date, it must be done 24 hours before. Otherwise, the money will not be refunded
  • If a place is closed, it will be changed to a similar one.

Includes / Does not include

It includes

  •  Shared transportation roundtrips from and to meeting points.
  • Live guide (English and Spanish)
  • Visit some popular zones such as La Candelaria, G Zone, T Zone, Parque de la 93, and Monserrate
  • Medical assistance card
  • Downloadable audio guide (English and Spanish)

Does not include

  • Pickup or return in your hotel
  • Lunch or snacks
  • Entry tickets for attractions or museums not specified
  • Tips
  • No specified expenses

Extras

  • Certificates with Check In Seal
  • Compliance with Sustainability Standards for tourism
  • Audio Guide
  • BioSecurity Kit (car or personal)
    • Bogota Map
      A side
      B side

FAQ

How many people are estimated the maximum quota of the tour?

The maximum is 18 people per car, If there are more people, other vehicles are sent.

Daily Departures from 1 pax.

It does not include lunch, where can we have lunch?

There is time in the town or in a specific restaurant so that they can eat or buy something.

If I want to be picked up where I am staying, what should I do? Do children pay?

We usually leave from the two indicated points, but by paying an extra U$10 for up to 4 people we can pick them up. (In Bogotá, the airport does NOT apply)
Children under 4 years old do not pay. Please notify us in advance because we have a special car seat for children under 2 years of age and we must also count the space.

Can I celebrate the birthday of a loved one?

Yes, you can celebrate. You can inform us to help you. Another option is to give him this beautiful experience.

Can a person with a disability take the tour?

Yes, this tour can be taken by people with reduced mobility, because assistance can be given in the vehicle and also in the tourist attraction.
You must notify us in advance to prepare everything.

In case of suffering an accident during the tour, do we have any insurance?

All people have assistance insurance with the purchase of the tour. That is why you must register your passport number and personal data so that we have the traceability of the policy.

Other tours that may interest you


catedral de sal zipaquirá

SALT CATHEDRAL TOUR


bogota-city-tour-bogotacitybus-img-08-1024x655_resultado

Panoramic City tour Bogotá


panoramica guatavita

GUATAVITA SALT CATHEDRAL TOUR

BLOG

Scroll to Top